MCC Foundation logo
Give Now

MCCF Scholars

MCCF Scholars

Q: What is an MCCF Scholar?
A: An MCCF Scholars is a student pursuing an associate, certificate or specialist diploma at MCC who has been selected by a screening committee to receive a scholarship through the MCC Foundation.

students

 

 

 

 

 

 

Q: Are you an MCCF Scholar?
A: If you have ever received a scholarship from the MCC Foundation, then yes you are.

graduates

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Q. How are MCCF Scholars recognized?
A: Every May, on the Tuesday before graduation, the MCC Foundation invites scholarship recipients and donors to attend the Annual MCCF Scholars Reception.

Scholarship recipients who will be graduating walk across the stage to receive their silver honor cord to wear at MCC's commencement ceremony.

Honor cords are twisted cords with tassels on either end, awarded for various academic and non-academic achievements, awards, or honors.

Q: I want to sumbit a written testimonial, where do I go?
A: Click here to share your story with us

View our MCCF Scholars by year:

2002 May

Vaneisha Barbour ~ St. Paul Companies
Stephanie Bauersachs ~ Gilliland
Jesse Bauman ~ Welding Fabrication
Belinda Corleyturnipseed ~ James M. Cox Memorial
Benita Decora ~ Tier One Bank
Tonya Dickneite ~ Jonathon Zimmern Memorial
Julie Driver ~ Betty Hightower Memorial Nursing
Michael Eggertsen ~ Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279
Raejean Hamann ~ Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279
Tanya Heller ~ Fran Elseman Memorial
Erin Johnson ~ Betty Barr Memorial
Taunisha Johnson ~ MCC Custodial Staff
Nila Kelly ~ Omaha World-Herald Foundation
Jennifer Leonard ~ MCC Foundation Memorial
Stanley Mafilika ~ Business Alliance for Student Education
Angela McFarlin ~ Sharlene Hansen Memorial Nursing
Kenya Morgan ~ Business Administration Division
Kenya Morgan ~ St. Paul Companies
Elizabeth Olsen ~ Culinary Arts and Management
Diana Pena ~ St. Paul Companies
Tammy Poulson ~ James M. Cox Memorial
Wade Reikofski ~ Aquila
Veronica Relford ~ Betty Barr Memorial
Dana Roe ~ James M. Cox Memorial
Marielle Rone ~ Ward Memorial Nursing
Tracie Tibbs ~ St. Paul Companies
Melissa Vincent ~ Todd McHenry Memorial
Nicole Wooford ~ MCC Custodial Staff

2002 December

Danielle Ames ~ Gilbert H. Swanson Foundation
Steven Barsell ~ Gilbert H. Swanson Foundation
Lori Brandenburg ~ John Vautravers Memorial
Judith Brown ~ Tier One Bank
Dawnisha Bullion ~ Nebraska Cable Communications Association
Jennifer Carlson ~ Gilbert H. Swanson Foundation
Veronica Castro ~ Wells Fargo Bank
Debra Ewing ~ Gilbert H. Swanson Foundation
Catherine Goodwin ~ Catalan-Latino
Jill Greser ~ American Business Women's Association
Derek Hays ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Julie Henrichson ~ Gilbert H. Swanson Foundation
Julie Houchin ~ Gilbert H. Swanson Foundation
Debby Howell ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Kris Hulne ~ Nebraska Cable Communications Association
Dennis Jensen ~ Gilbert H. Swanson Foundation
Krystal Kohrs ~ American Business Women's Association
Lori Kvedoras ~ David and Bernie Epstein Memorial Culinology
Jennifer Lambert ~ MCC Custodial Staff
Julie Marquardt ~ Gilbert H. Swanson Foundation
Vietco Nguyen ~ Donald Knapp Memorial
Danielle Pawley ~ Aquila
Talanda Penn ~ Wells Fargo Bank
Abby Reed ~Gilbert H. Swanson Foundation
Beverly Remm ~ Omaha District Dental Society
Mytethia Smith ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Tina Tapp ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Barry Walker ~ Gilbert H. Swanson Foundation
LaSonya Washington ~ Nebraska Cable Communications Association
Elaina Williams ~ Gilbert H. Swanson Foundation

2003 May

Terrance Adams ~ Gilbert Swanson
Danielle Ames ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Amanda Anderson ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Patti Aroneseno ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Abby Axtell ~ Culinary Arts & Management
Sherri Bailey ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Sara Bartak ~ Cox Communications Pioneers
Michelle Baumgartner ~ James M. Cox Memorial
Jerry Calta ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Gayla Carter ~ Shar Hansen Memorial
Arnold Davis ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Danelle Davis ~ Omaha World-Herald
Timothy Dropinski ~ Todd McHenry Memorial
Jennifer Erickson ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Pamela Florang ~ John Vautravers Memorial
Candace Flowers ~ St. Paul Companies
Debrah Haget ~ Business Administration Division
Rocky Hansen ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Elizabeth Headid ~ Betty Barr Memorial
Michell Hoffman ~ Business Alliance for Students Education
Julie Houchin ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Rebecca Kimminau ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Oksana Kotsan ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Robin Lierman ~ Cox Communications Pioneers
Debbie Mansur ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Regina Martinez ~ Fran Elseman Memorial
Regina Martinez ~ MCC Custodial Staff
Cheryl Mayfield ~ Cox Communications Pioneers
Melissa Medinger ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Christina Menendez ~ St. Paul Companies
Danielle Merwine ~ James M. Cox Memorial
David Meyers ~ Cox Communications Pioneers
Heather Newman ~ Cox Communications Pioneers
Reuben Oduwo ~ Donald Knapp Memorial
Jennifer Owens ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Veronica Relford ~ Cox Communications Pioneers
Seth Reyes ~ Information Technology
Fredy Rincon-Toro ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Dana Roe ~ Betty Hightower Memorial Nursing
Sean Ruskamp ~ West Omaha Garden Club
Brian Schneider ~ Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279
Frank Shotwell ~ Culinary Arts & Management
Mary Shropshire ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Marisol Uribe ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Theresa Vermillion ~ Ward Memorial Nursing
Stephanie Victor ~ Cox Communications Pioneers
Thu Ha Vu ~ Jonathon Zimmern Memorial
Renee Walker ~ Eliza Sykes Manning Tech Prep
Jennifer Wendeln ~ Cox Communications Pioneers
Mary Williams ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Grace Williams ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Nicole Wojcik ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Rhonda Wojcik ~ Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279

2003 December


Amanda Anderson ~ Ron Sailors Culinary Arts Memorial
Jonathan Barr ~ Inter'l (Omaha Branch) Wine & Food Society
Bill Baskin ~ ConAgra Foods Culinary Arts & Management
Nate Bullington ~ Inter'l (Omaha Branch) Wine & Food Society
Stephanie Franks ~ Ron Sailors Culinary Arts Memorial
Stephanie Graves ~ Ron Sailors Culinary Arts Memorial
Cory Guyer ~ Inter'l (Omaha Branch) Wine & Food Society
Chris Metry ~ Ron Sailors Culinary Arts Memorial
Daniel Pierce ~ Ron Sailors Culinary Arts Memorial
Rachel Ream ~ Ron Sailors Culinary Arts Memorial
Geraldine Vo ~ Culinary Arts & Management
Lewis Windham ~ ConAgra Foods Culinary Arts & Management

2004 May

Brenda Adams ~ Vietnam Veterans
Amanda Anderson ~ ConAgra Foods Culinary Arts & Management
Patti Aroneseno ~ Information Technology
Magarvin Asiamah ~ Cox Communications Pioneer
Mandy Barkhaus ~ Fran Elseman
William Baskin ~ Ron Sailors Culinary Arts & Management Memorial
William Baskin ~ ConAgra Foods Culinary Arts & Management
Eric Bennett ~ Culinary Arts & Management
Melissa Brandenburgh ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Mary Brown ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Nathaniel Bullington ~ ConAgra Foods Culinary Arts & Management
Krista Burson ~ St. Paul Companies Minority
Lee Coffin ~ Todd McHenry Memorial
Belinda Corleyturnipseed ~ Cox Communications Pioneer
Maria Cortes ~ Catalan-Latino
Wayne Dinges ~ ConAgra Foods Culinary Arts & Management
Jessica Dobesh ~ Cox Communications Pioneer
Renee Dollwet ~ MCCF Memorial
Joanna Fastje ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Dinah Fiest ~ Omaha World Herald
Wol Suk Foster ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Jamie Gladwell ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Nona Green ~ Metro Foundation Custodial Staff
Courtney Grell ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Regina Jackson ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Rebecca Kimminau ~ Gilbert H. Swanson
Kathleen Koester ~ Donald Knapp
Jennifer Kudera ~ R.E. Whitmyre Memorial
Ali Lampman ~ ConAgra Foods Culinary Arts & Management
Brandon Landis ~ Candy Lynn Kegley Memorial
Linda Lewis ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Aaron Moench ~ Cox Communications Pioneer
Jessica Moench ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Kimberly Morgan ~ Base
Christopher Myers ~ ConAgra Foods Culinary Arts & Management
Kaye Nelson ~ Cox Communications Pioneer
Christopher Ozment ~ ConAgra Foods Culinary Arts & Management
Sandra Peleschak ~ Culinary Arts & Management
Jessie Peters ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Patricia Pirruccello ~ Betty Barr Memorial
LySheryl Pittman ~ St. Paul Companies Minority
Aretha Prodjinotho ~ Business Administration Division
Jason Purcell ~ Epstein Memorial Culinology
Alysen Rail ~ Jonathon Zimmern
Sasathorn Ratanabunsrithong ~ ConAgra Foods Culinary Arts & Management
Amber Serrano ~ James M. Cox Foundation
Kathryn Shanks ~ Cox Communications Pioneer
Jessica Shimerdla ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Rick Speckman ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Michelle Starkjohn ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Wendy Tolles ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Nguyet Tran ~ ConAgra Foods Culinary Arts & Management
Amy Vendetti ~ Cox Communications Pioneer
Geraldine Vo ~ Ron Sailors Culinary Arts & Management Memorial
Geraldine Vo ~ ConAgra Foods Culinary Arts & Management
Jamie Watson ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Kevin Wiley ~ Cox Communications Pioneer

2004 December 

Kimberly Combs ~ Gilbert C. Swanson Foundation
Melissa Dragon ~ Omaha District Dental Society
Chukwuma Egbuonu ~ Gilbert C. Swanson Foundation
Carmen Gay ~ Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279 Merit
Taunisha Johnson ~ American Business Women's Association
Beau Keiser ~ OPPD Utility Line Technician
David Mages ~ OPPD Utility Line Technician
Natasha Major ~ American Business Women’s Association
Nelson Marroquin ~ Nebraska Cable Communications Association
Miguel Reyes ~ Gilbert C. Swanson Foundation
Anahi Reynoso ~ Gilbert C. Swanson Foundation
Stephanie Schaaf ~ Walt Allen IPMA
Mary Sheumaker ~ Tier One Bank
Pamela Stanton ~ Aquila, Inc.
Jessica Stober ~ Gallup Organization Early Childhood Education
Tiffany Trummer ~ ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Tammy Tyree ~ Metro Custodial Staff
Dian Walker ~ Omaha Economic Development Corp.
Susan Ward ~ Omaha District Dental Society
Megan Wilson ~ Gilbert C. Swanson Foundation
Herbert Wolfe ~ Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279 Merit

2005 December

Julie Barber ~ American Business Women's Assoc.
John Bishop III ~ Metro Foundation Custodial Staff
Thomas Dowdy ~ Nebraska Trucking AssociationDiesel Technology
Matthews Edwards ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts & Mgt
Daffney Edwards ~ Lettie Johnson Memorial Dental Assisting
Jennifer Elam ~ Gilbert C. Swanson
Annie Filkins ~ Gilbert C. Swanson
Heather Fowler ~ Wells Fargo Bank
Christina Gaskin ~ Tier One
Michaela Gassert ~ American Business Women's Assoc.
Lyle Hart ~ Wells Fargo Bank
Jacquelin Hayden ~ Wells Fargo Bank
Jennifer Hill ~ Wells Fargo Bank
Brandi Lashley ~ Gilbert C. Swanson
Natalya Latin ~ Wells Fargo Bank
Matthews Lewandoski ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts & Mgt
Tony Olofson ~ M.L." Buck" Bohn Memorial
Sasathon Ratanabunsrithong ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts & Mgt
Sara Rauterkus ~ Wells Fargo Bank
Joann Scheibal ~ Ward Memorial Nursing
Melissa Schoonover ~ Wells Fargo Bank
Jacklyn Sherrod ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts & Mgt
Eric Short ~ Gilbert C. Swanson
Kimberly Talamantes ~ Gilbert C. Swanson
Christina Tedrow ~ Wells Fargo Bank
Denice Vacanti ~ Gallup Organization Early Childhood ED
Shelia Van Osdol ~ Wells Fargo Bank
Melonie Vore ~ Wells Fargo Bank
Danielle Wozniak ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts & Mgt

2006 May

Pascal Adeyemi ~  Betty Hightower
Matt Baum ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Robin Bender ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Michon Brown ~  Cox Communications Pioneer
KaWanda Brown ~  James M. Cox Foundation Memorial
Amanda Carlson ~  Cox Communications Pioneer
Gina Catron ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Heidi Charnquist ~  John Vautraver's Human Services
Stacy Cook ~  James M. Cox Foundation Memorial
Lanae Cordes ~  Cox Communications Pioneer
Kimberly Daharsh ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Justin Dlugosz ~  Candy Lynn Kegley Memorial
Heather Edick ~  Cox Communications Pioneer
Tracy Epps ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Kayla Faimon ~  Cox Communications Pioneer
Patty Fibich ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Annie Filkins ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Heather Fowler ~  Ward Memorial
Michelle Gregg ~  Sharlene Hansen
Musa Gwelo ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Benjamin Hain ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Kimbler Harold III ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Hannah Holkeboer ~  Culinary Arts and Management
Hannah Holkeboer ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Kesia Holmes ~  St Paul Companies Minority
Jennifer Ingraham ~  Culinary Arts and Management
Jennifer Ingraham ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Ryan Jennings ~  Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279 Merit
Ekoue Kangni ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Barbara Kantor ~  Karen Schnepf Memorial Computer Programming
Derek Kuch ~ NE Auto Dealers Association Carriage House Foundation
Kpandji Lakmon ~  Donald R Knapp Memorial
Richard Langle ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Natalya Latin ~  Business Alliance for Student Education
Erin Lenagh ~  Business Administration Division
Penny Luschen ~  Donovan & Anita Donner
Ben Maides ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Kally Malcom ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Michelle McBride ~  Ron Sailors Culinary Arts Memorial
Patty McDermott ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Nisha McNeil ~  Betty Barr Memorial
Jesse Meintsma ~  Fran Elseman Memorial
Sherri Michael ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Deade Miller ~  St Paul Companies Minority
Tyler Miller ~  St Paul Companies Minority
Phillip Muchnow ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Telisha Neal ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Hung Nguyen ~  Cox Communications Pioneer
Adam Oberdorfer ~  Welding Fabrication
Appolinaire Olou ~  Aquila
Christina Perez ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Kiley Prososki ~  MCCF Memorial
Jake Rabbass ~  Rex Stacy Memorial
Maxine Rooks ~  Cox Communications Pioneer
Jacklyn Sherrod ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Jeanie Shimko ~  Walt Allen Memorial
Eric Short ~  Cox Communications Pioneer
Bilen Tesfaye ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Karey Thomas ~  R.E. Whitmyre Memorial
Deidra Thomas ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Wendy Tolles ~  Todd McHenry Memorial
Vickee Tomes ~  Audren Swanson Memorial
Connie Tubbs ~  Jonathan E. Zimmern Memorial
Philp Vanderpool ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Michaela Wagner ~  Jordan Lee Whitney Memorial
Frank Walker ~  Information Technology
Frank Walker ~  Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279
Debbra White ~  Metro Foundation General
Danielle Woods ~  Omaha World Herald
Danielle Wozniak ~  David & Bernie Epstein Memorial Culinology
Danielle Wozniak ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Dwanna Wrenn ~  Culinary Arts and Management

2006 December

Christina Cannady ~  NE Cable Communications Association
Jerrad Carranza ~  American Business Women's Association
Tracy Epps ~  Metro Foundation General
Sarah Fatzinger ~  Metro Foundation General
Adrienne French ~  Metro Custodial Staff
Lisa Genners ~  Metro Foundation General
Tressa Hudson ~  American Business Women's Association
LaTaunya Hunt ~  Gilbert Swanson
Elizabeth Jensen ~  Metro Foundation General
JaShawn Kelley ~  Gallup Organization Early Childhood Education
Sunny Korst ~  Metro Foundation General
Anita Lundy ~  Gilbert Swanson
Appolinaire Olou ~  Metro Foundation General
Makisha Patterson ~  Metro Foundation General
Alicia Patterson ~  Metro Foundation General
Christina Perez ~  Gilbert Swanson
Barbara Pritchett ~  Gilbert Swanson
Elizabeth Schaefer ~  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Todd Schuler ~  Welding Fabrication
Todd Schuler ~  Rex Stacy Memorial Welding Technology
Eric Short ~  Gilbert Swanson
Tonya Stallworth ~  TierOne Bank

2007 May

Ehite Allison  MCC Foundation Memorial
Phineice Anderson  Metro Foundation General
Katie Becker  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Katie Becker  MUD Culinary Arts
William Bittenbender  Karen Schnepf Memorial Computer Programming
Shelley Borer  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
James Bradford  Ron Sailors Culinary Arts Memorial
Lori Brown  Todd McHenry Memorial
Seth Chrastil  Donald R. Knapp
Mario Contreras  St. Paul Companies Minority
Melissa Coover  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Jared Cornish  Culinary Arts & Management
Carrie Dennis  Jordan Lee Whitney Memorial
Felicia Ealy  Fran Elseman Memorial
Nadera Elkarmi  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Amy Ewing  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Kayla Faimon  James M. Cox Memorial
Sarah Fatzinger  Metro Foundation General
Ronald Ferguson  Rex Stacy Memorial Welding Technology
Amy Freidrichs  R.E. Whitmyre Memorial
Monika Gandhi  Omaha District Dental Assisting
Janine Gleason  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Steven Golden  Jonathan E. Zimmern Memorial
Megan Green  Metro Foundation General
Kayla Hardin  Cox Communications Pioneer
Hannah Holkeboer  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Anthony Incontro  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Lawanna Jackson  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Kara Kammerer  Walt Allen Memorial
Ashley Kastrup  John Vautravers Memorial
Ashley Kastrup  Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279
Eileen Klein  Ahern Fire Protection
Deborah Kuhlman  gloria Menard Osborn Scholarhip
Charleen Leggett  Culinary Arts & Management
Michael Leuck  Business Alliance for Student Education
Marissa Logan  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Estrella Marquez  Catalan-Latino
Estrella Marquez  St. Paul Companies Minority
Diana Mayehama  Omaha World Herald
Jennifer McCauley  Audren Swanson Memorial
Sherri Michael  Culinary Arts & Management
Latoya Miller  Metro Foundation General
Leysan Mukhametshina  Dr. Jerry Moskus
Michelle Nation  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Timothy Nelsen  Carl P. Rigatuso Memorial Apprenticeship
Prajwalla Nepal  Candy Lynn Kegley Memorial
Ngocanh Ngo  James M. Cox Memorial
Telia Owens  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Matthew Owens  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Christina Perez  Business Administration Division
Sarah Pickett  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Sherrie Porter  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Theodore Poston, Jr.  Metro Foundation General
Lizbeth Provencio  Metro Foundation General
Hilary Quinn  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Hilary Quinn  Culinary Arts & Management
Christy Reeson  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Jeremy Richardson  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Nicole Robinson  Information Technology
Steven Robinson  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Jennifer Rohda  Sharlene Hansen Memorial Nursing
Joseph Sampugnaro  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Jeffrey Schakat  AIM Institute/Fremont Tribune
David Schrum  MCC Custodial Staff
Jonathan Seymour  MUD Culinary Arts
John Sliffe  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Abigail Stephans  Metro Foundation General
Alex  Swanda  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Daniel Tate  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Bridgette Thompson-Brown  Metro Foundation General
Amy Timko  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Cynthia Todd  Betty Hightower Memorial Nursing
Susan Trisler  Betty Barr Memorial
Danielle Turille  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Machaela Wagner  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Aaron Wallin  Welding Fabrication
Aimee Wallis  Douglas McLeod Weber Memorial
Shetikee Ware  Ward Memorial Nursing
Charity Westphal  Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279
Jessica White  St. Paul Companies Minority
Alexander Zuck  St. Paul Companies Minority

2007 December

Thomas Ashworth  TierOne Bank
Diane Brown  Gilbert Swanson
Jayde Chase  MCC Foundation General
Jessica Crandall  MCC Foundation General
Lisa Dempsey  Gilbert Swanson
Kevin Eller  Douglas Weber Memorial
Sandra Gessler  Gilbert Swanson
Amy Ghegan  Gilbert Swanson
Evelia Gutierrez  Mary Voight Memorial
Denise Herman  Gilbert Swanson
Travis Hogue  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Shaleana Johnson  American Business Women's Association
Leressa Joiner  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Paul Keener  MCC Foundation General
Kimberly Kelly  Aquila
Kimberly Kelly  MCC Foundation General
Heidi Leavitt  MCC Foundation General
Anita Lundy  MCC Foundation General
Sara McCarthy  MCC Foundation General
Lisa McGinnis  MCC Foundation General
Leysan Mukhametshina  MCC Foundation General
Prajwalla Nepal  MCC Foundation General
Leanette Norviel  Aquila
Leanette Norviel  MCC Foundation General
Eric Perez  MCC Foundation General
Riesa Rarick  MCC Foundation General
Jennifer Rohda  MCC Foundation General
David Schrum  MCC Foundation General
Eric Short  MCC Foundation General
Debra Thurlby  MCC Foundation General
Jennifer Valandra  MCC Foundation General
Chandra Webb  MCC Custodial Staff
Mina Yu  MCC Foundation General

2008 May

Enid Arroyo-Mena  Metro Foundation General
Rhonda Boisseau  Walt Allen Memorial
Joshua Burk  M.L. "Buck" Bohn Memorial
Chad Colburn  Shar Hansen Memorial Nursing
Cody Dembinski  Metro Foundation General
Justin Eckert  Metro Foundation General
Samar Elatta  Metro Foundation General
Kyle Eliker  Metro Foundation General
Luke Embury  Carl P. Rigatuso Memorial Apprenticeship
Andrew Faughn  James M. Cox Memorial
Andrew Faughn  Ruth Buck Kissel
Lauren Foster  Metro Foundation General
Scott Fredericksen  MCC Foundation Memorial
April Galang  St. Paul Companies Minority
Mike Hayes  Metro Foundation General
Judge Hiciano  Donald R. Knapp
Judge Hiciano  Joseph W. Hughes Memorial Engineering
Natalie Hill  Metro Foundation General
Alison Hoover  R.E. Whitmyre Memorial
Barbie Hutchison  John Vautravers Memorial
David Ingraham  Jordan Lee Whitney Memorial
Kenneth Jarvis  Metro Foundation General
Folli Kangni-Dossou  Douglas Weber Memorial
Daniel Klosowski  Metro Foundation General
Emily Krueger  Metro Foundation General
Angela Kruse  Betty Barr Memorial
Angela Kruse  Jonathan E. Zimmern Memorial
Jennifer Lagemann  Business Administration Division
Truc Le  Information Technology
Tara Massengill  Fran Elseman Memorial
Scott McWhirter  James M. Cox Memorial
Prajwalla Nepal  Beth Nimmo Social Sciences
Hung Nguyen  Metro Foundation General
Samuel Panford  Dr. Jerry Moskus
Alicia Patterson  Omaha World Herald
Casey Pendleton  Metro Foundation General
Barbara Peters  Metro Foundation General
Whitney Slack  gloria Menard Osborn
Alycia Smock  Omaha Economic Development Corporation
Amber Smoyer  Metro Foundation General
Barnali Talukdar  Candy Lynn Kegley Memorial
Debra Thurlby  Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279
Amelia Timms  Metro Foundation General
Jason Trimm  Betty Hightower Memorial Nursing
Jason Trimm  Metro Foundation General
Gretchen Ward  Ward Memorial Nursing
Cynthia Watts  Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279
Brandon Wiley  Karen Schnepf Memorial Computer Programming
Geneva Williams  Metro Foundation General
Audra Yates  Metro Foundation General
Mina Yu  Metro Foundation General
Wissam Zeineddine  Business Alliance for Student Education
Wissam Zeineddine  Cox Communications Pioneer

2008 December

Liza Allison  Lettie Johnson Dental Assisting
Liza Allison  Omaha District Dental Society
Zachary Bluvas  Rex Stacy Memorial
Steven Carey  MCC Foundation General
Drew Cuva  NE Auto Dealers Association Carriage House Foundation
Rory Franco  Culinary Arts & Management
Ilias Gibigaye  M.L. "Buck" Bohn Memorial
Jennifer Godfrey  Ron Sailors Culinary Arts Memorial
John Hilton  St. Paul Companies Minority
Kaino Iipenge  MCC Foundation General
Sherri Kellogg  MCC Foundation General
Jose Maes, Jr.  Catalan-Latino
Jose Maes, Jr.  MCC Custodial Staff
Pamela Mayhue  MCC Foundation General
Cheryl Moldenhauer  Omaha District Dental Society
Majaree Moore  MCC Foundation General
Chauncy Patton  Todd McHenry Memorial
Kevin Pekas  MCC Foundation General
Joshua Peterson  Culinary Arts & Management
Ashley Salem  MCC Foundation General
Christine Steele  St. Paul Companies Minority
Kimberly Taylor  AIM Institute/Fremont Tribune
Phung Tran  MCC Foundation General
Dallas Vogt  ConAgra Foods Excellence in Education
Dallas Vogt  Aquila
Ashley Webster  St. Paul Companies Minority
Cynthia Wingert  TierOne Bank
Audra Yates  Anne K. Harter Memorial
Audra Yates  Culinary Arts & Management

2009 May 

Justin Alexander MCCF Student Textbook
Kimberly alexander Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279
Michelle  Anderson ICAN Women of Influence
Carlos Angulo MCCF New Student
Kenneth Averell Donald Knapp Memorial
Andrew Aviles MCCF New Student
Dakoda Bassett Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Kerry Behnke Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Preston Bolte James M. Cox Memorial
Laura Breck ConAgra Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Susan Brown MCCF Student Textbook
Kristina  Brunt MCCF General
Patricia Byrnes Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Sara Campagna ICAN Women of Influence
Roberto Capurro Carl P. Rigatuso Memorial Apprentice
Cara Carranza Williams Family
Stacy Christie ConAgra Excellence in Education Student
Amy Cohee-Hatfield Culinary Arts Management
Amy Cohee-Hatfield Metropolitan Utilities District Culinary Arts
Jametria Conner Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Brandon Contreras St. Paul Companies Minority
Kimberly Cwirko Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
cleveland davis Business Administration Division
Alice Dermody MCCF General
ishwor dhakal Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Shonnette Dunbar-Williams R.E. Whitmyre Memorial
Steven  Durant ConAgra Excellence in Education Student
Chad East Gilbert C. Swanson Foundation
Ekeoma Ekeh MCCF General
Hannah Elliott ConAgra Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
William Epler John Vautravers
Andrew Faughn Walt Allen Memorial
Robert Fountain St. Paul Companies Minority
Ian Frederick Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Cheryl Fuhrmann MCCF New Student
David Gammel MCCF General
Abel Garcia MCCF Student Textbook
Brigitte Gern-Osmera MCCF Student Textbook
Justin Gipe Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Zara Gonzalez Walt Allen Memorial
Mickey Gray Shar Hansen Memorial
Noe Guardado Kyle Lavigne Memorial
Nichole Hall Business Administration Division
Dan Harris Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
William Harrison M.L. Buck Bohn Memorial
Kristi Hayhurst MCCF General
Jordan  Heidenreich MCCF New Student
Carol Hein MCCF General
Hannah Hennings Audren Swanson Memorial
Christina Hingorani ICAN Women of Influence
Gayland Holloway Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Oscar Hounsougbin Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Deborah Huetson Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
KAINO IIPINGE ICAN Women of Influence
Katherine James ConAgra Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Sidra Jawaid Douglas McLeod Weber Memorial
Jennifer Jennings Omaha World-Herald
Erica Johansen Karen Schnepf Memorial
Roxy Johnsen ConAgra Excellence in Education Student
Susan Johnson Todd McHenry Memorial
Jennifer Jordan Omaha World-Herald
Anish Karki Karen Schnepf Memorial
Robin Keller ICAN Women of Influence
Daniel Kessell Gilbert C. Swanson Foundation
Elaine Keup Jonathan E. Zimmern
Melinda Kildow MCCF Student Textbook
David Kinney Anne K. Harter Memorial
Denise Kinney Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Cheryl Kirby Anne K. Harter Memorial
Lindsay Kiser ICAN Women of Influence
Wendy Kuhnert ConAgra Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Amy Larrick ICAN Women of Influence
Julie  Laughlin MCCF General
Cory Lewis MCCF General
Lisa Lobbes Bruce Tomasek Memorial
Jennifer Lowe ConAgra Excellence in Education
sony maharjan MCCF New Student
Kerry Martin-Williams ConAgra Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Nao Matsuda Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Rhonna McIntyre Shar Hansen Memorial
Robert McKnight Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Jennifer Meives ICAN Women of Influence
Kuuipo Monis Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Michael Morales Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Frank Mossa Jonathan E. Zimmern
Helene Mullen Beth Nimmo Social Sciences
Hugues Oke Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Terri Oliver ICAN Women of Influence
Patrick ONeill Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Patrick ONeill Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts
JOEL PELLETIER MCCF General
Richard  Pelshaw Gilbert C. Swanson Foundation
Casey Pendleton MCCF General
Pearlisa Pitzer ICAN Women of Influence
Tessie Quijada MCCF Student Textbook
Cynthia Raders MCC Custodial Staff
Rose Of Sharon Radmacher Joseph Hughes Memorial Engineering
Elena Ramsey-Mendoza ICAN Women of Influence
Leah Renter Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279
Christy Robinson MCCF Student Textbook
Jason  Sailes MCCF General
Holly Sazonov ConAgra Execellence in Education
Jessica Scheuler MCCF Student Textbook
Isaac Serafino Information Technology
Sydney Shead Betty Barr Memorial
Polly Shepard Jonathan E. Zimmern
Carl Simmons Carriage House Foundation Tool Club
Sarah Slattery ConAgra Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Sarah Slattery Culinary Arts Management
Sarah Slattery Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts
Daveda Sledge Betty Barr Memorial
Paul Smith Kyle Lavigne Memorial
Paul Smith Nebraska Trucking Association Diesel Technology
Christine Spanyers Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Ronda Spence Todd McHenry Memorial
megan steingraber ConAgra Execellence in Education
April Stierman Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Matt Stutznegger NE Trucking Association Diesel Technology
Barnali Talukdar MCCF General
Corrissa Thomas Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Jordon Trujillo Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Rachel  Tyler MCCF General
April  Ueding Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts
Tyler Vaughan OPPD Utility Line
Todd Voreis Kyle Lavigne Memorial
Todd Voreis NE Trucking Association Diesel Technology
Shoniece Wallace St. Paul Companies Minority
Peter Walsh Culinary Arts Management
Peter Walsh Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts
Matthew Waters MCCF Student Textbook
Elizabeth Webster MCCF Student Textbook
Carrie  White Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Tommy Whitmore Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279
Andrew Wike William H. Dodd Memorial
Jessica Wilson John Vautravers
Gang Wu Gilbert C. Swanson Foundation
Zhimei Xing Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
iva yarolimek Robert H. Storz Foundation
Mickayla  Zellner ICAN Women of Influence

2009 December 

John Allee Carl P. Rigatuso Memorial Apprentice
Jennifer Anderson Cox Communication Pioneer 
Carlos Angulo Catalan Latino
Preston Bolte James M. Cox Memorial
Merrianne Cassidy MCCF General
Alexander Chernenkiy Jonathan E. Zimmern
Amy Cohee-Hatfield David and Bernie Epstein Memorial
Amanda Crim MCCF General
Timothy Faulkenberry William H. Dodd Memorial
Jennifer Godfrey Culinary Arts Management
Elizabeth  Gomez Anne K. Harter Memorial
Noe Guardado Nebraska Trucking Association Diesel Technology
Jody Hamilton TierOne Bank
Roxy Johnsen Black Hills Energy
Dakota Langfeldt Donald Knapp Memorial
Michelle Mahoney MCCF General
Kerry Martin-Williams Metropolitan Utilities District Culinary Arts
Evan Mattson AIM Institute/Fremont Tribune 
Gustavo Mena Luna Donald Knapp Memorial
Sarah Metcalf Omaha District Dental Assistant
Joline Neff Wells Fargo Business Scholars
Corey Romanski MCCF General
Rowenda Sheibal Wells Fargo Business Scholars
Paul Smith Nebraska Trucking Association Diesel Technology
Nathanial Stene Carriage House Foundation Tool Club
Tyler Stratton Carriage House Foundation Tool Club
Kimberly Stuhr Wells Fargo Business Scholars
Kimberly Taylor AIM Institute/Fremont Tribune 
Tabitha  Tomerlin Nebraska Trucking Association CDL
Jordon Trujillo Carriage House Foundation Tool Club
Rachel  Tyler Donald Knapp Memorial
Stephanie Voge Wells Fargo Business Scholars
Todd Voreis Nebraska Trucking Association Diesel Technology
Heather Walker Nebraska Trucking Association Diesel Technology
Shelly Wear Rush Cox Communication Pioneer 
David Westbrook Donald Knapp Memorial
Holly  Wilson Cox Communication Pioneer 
Natalie Wonder Wells Fargo Business Scholars
Dawanna Wrennn Anne K. Harter Memorial
Yolonda Yates Cox Communication Pioneer

2010 May 

Kimberly Alexander Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279
Justin Alexander MCCF Student Textbook
Michelle  Anderson ICAN Women of Influence
Carlos Angulo MCCF New Student
Kenneth Averell Donald Knapp Memorial
Andrew Aviles MCCF New Student
Dakoda Bassett Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Kerry Behnke Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Preston Bolte James M. Cox Memorial
Laura Breck ConAgra Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Susan Brown MCCF Student Textbook
Kristina  Brunt MCCF General
Patricia Byrnes Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Sara Campagna ICAN Women of Influence
Roberto Capurro Carl P. Rigatuso Memorial Apprentice
Cara Carranza Williams Family
Stacy Christie ConAgra Excellence in Education Student
Amy Cohee-Hatfield Culinary Arts Management
Amy Cohee-Hatfield Metropolitan Utilities District Culinary Arts
Jametria Conner Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Brandon Contreras St. Paul Companies Minority
Kimberly Cwirko Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
cleveland davis Business Administration Division
Alice Dermody MCCF General
ishwor dhakal Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Shonnette Dunbar-Williams R.E. Whitmyre Memorial
Steven  Durant ConAgra Excellence in Education Student
Chad East Gilbert C. Swanson Foundation
Ekeoma Ekeh MCCF General
Hannah Elliott ConAgra Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
William Epler John Vautravers
Andrew Faughn Walt Allen Memorial
Robert Fountain St. Paul Companies Minority
Ian Frederick Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Cheryl Fuhrmann MCCF New Student
David Gammel MCCF General
Abel Garcia MCCF Student Textbook
Brigitte Gern-Osmera MCCF Student Textbook
Justin Gipe Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Zara Gonzalez Walt Allen Memorial
Mickey Gray Shar Hansen Memorial
Noe Guardado Cornhusker International/Rick Childers
Noe Guardado Kyle Lavigne Memorial
Nichole Hall Business Administration Division
Dan Harris Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
William Harrison M.L. Buck Bohn Memorial
Kristi Hayhurst MCCF General
Jordan  Heidenreich MCCF New Student
Carol Hein MCCF General
Hannah Hennings Audren Swanson Memorial
Christina Hingorani ICAN Women of Influence
Gayland Holloway Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Oscar Hounsougbin Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Deborah Huetson Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Kaino Iipinge ICAN Women of Influence
Katherine James ConAgra Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Sidra Jawaid Douglas McLeod Weber Memorial
Jennifer Jennings Omaha World-Herald
Erica Johansen Karen Schnepf Memorial
Roxy Johnsen ConAgra Excellence in Education Student
Susan Johnson Todd McHenry Memorial
Jennifer Jordan Omaha World-Herald
Anish Karki Karen Schnepf Memorial
Robin Keller ICAN Women of Influence
Daniel Kessell Gilbert C. Swanson Foundation
Melinda Kildow MCCF Student Textbook
Denise Kinney Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
David Kinney Anne K. Harter Memorial
Cheryl Kirby Anne K. Harter Memorial
Lindsay Kiser ICAN Women of Influence
Wendy Kuhnert ConAgra Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Amy Larrick ICAN Women of Influence
Julie  Laughlin MCCF General
Cory Lewis MCCF General
Lisa Lobbes Bruce Tomasek Memorial
Jennifer Lowe ConAgra Excellence in Education Student
sony maharjan MCCF New Student
Kerry Martin-Williams ConAgra Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Nao Matsuda Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Rhonna McIntyre Shar Hansen Memorial
Robert McKnight Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Jennifer Meives ICAN Women of Influence
Kuuipo Monis Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Michael Morales Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Frank Mossa Jonathan E. Zimmern
Helene Mullen Beth Nimmo Social Sciences
Hugues Oke Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Terri Oliver ICAN Women of Influence
Patrick ONeill Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Joel Pelletier MCCF General
Richard  Pelshaw Gilbert C. Swanson Foundation
Casey Pendleton MCCF General
Pearlisa Pitzer ICAN Women of Influence
Tessie Quijada MCCF Student Textbook
Cynthia Raders MCC Custodial Staff
Rose Of Sharon Radmacher Joseph Hughes Memorial Engineering
Elena Ramsey-Mendoza ICAN Women of Influence
Leah Renter Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279
Christy Robinson MCCF Student Textbook
Jason  Sailes MCCF General
Holly Sazonov ConAgra Excellence in Education Student
Jessica Scheuler MCCF Student Textbook
Sydney Shead Betty Barr Memorial
Polly Shepard Jonathan E. Zimmern
Carl Simmons Carriage House Foundation Tool Club
Sarah Slattery ConAgra Excellence in Education Culinary Arts
Sarah Slattery Culinary Arts Management
Daveda Sledge Betty Barr Memorial
Paul Smith Cornhusker International/Rick Childers
Paul Smith Kyle Lavigne Memorial
Paul Smith NE Trucking Association Diesel Technology
Christine Spanyers MCCF General Scholarship
Ronda Spence Todd McHenry Memorial
Megan Steingraber ConAgra Excellence in Education Student
April Stierman Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Matt Stutznegger NE Trucking Association Diesel Technology
Barnali Talukdar MCCF General
Corrissa Thomas Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Jordon Trujillo Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Rachel  Tyler MCCF General
April  Ueding Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts
Tyler Vaughan OPPD Utility Line
Todd Voreis Cornhusker International/Rick Childers
Todd Voreis Kyle Lavigne Memorial
Todd Voreis NE Trucking Association Diesel Technology
Shoniece Wallace St. Paul Companies Minority
Peter Walsh Culinary Arts Management
Peter Walsh Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts 
Matthew Waters MCCF Student Textbook
Elizabeth Webster MCCF Student Textbook
Carrie  White Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Tommy Whitmore Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279
Andrew Wike William H. Dodd Memorial
Gang Wu Gilbert C. Swanson Foundation
Zhimei Xing Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Iva Yarolimek Robert H. Storz Foundation
Mickayla  Zellner ICAN Women of Influence

2010 December 

James Alexander Brandon Thomas Memorial Culinary Arts
Ashley Anderson Williams Family
Brianna Babcock MCCF New Student
Alan Baburek MCCF Student Textbook
Hassana Bathily Information Technology
Georges Marx Bolivar Cox Communication Pioneer 
Preston Bolte James M. Cox Memorial
Dasheuh Booker Joel A. Thury Memorial
Zach Born Metropolitan Utilities District Culinary Arts
Kristina  Brunt MCCF General
Tanya Buck Omaha World-Herald
Don Buehler MCCF New Student
Joshua Bullock Criminal Justice Faculty
Drew Davis MCCF General
Steven  Durant Omaha World-Herald
Zachary Eastman MCCF New Student
Terrill Edwards Cox Communication Pioneer 
Steven Gale MCCF Student Textbook
John Gardner Criminal Justice Faculty
Martina Geralds Cox Communication Pioneer 
Nicole  Greco MCCF Student Textbook
Melissa Harkin MCCF Student Textbook
Dan Harris MCCF Student Textbook
Jasmine Hayes Walt Allen Memorial
Gayland Holloway MCCF Student Textbook
Martin Janica Anne K. Harter Memorial
Kerry Julian MCCF New Student
Amy Larrick MCCF General
Tung Le MCC Math Department
McCall Lewis MCCF General
Sony Maharjan Cox Communication Pioneer 
Lisa Mann MCCF New Student
Helene Mullen William H. Dodd Memorial
Anthony Neumann Rex Stacy Memorial Welding Technology
Terri Oliver MCCF General
Molly Paskach MCCF Student Textbook
Kelly Pilmaier MCCF General
Emmanuel Polinga MCC Math Department
Tessie Quijada MCCF Student Textbook
Rebecca Radin MCCF Student Textbook
Kayla Randall MCCF General
Leah Renter Hites Family Community College
Benewende Sam MCCF New Student
Christine Sand MCCF New Student
Sarah Slattery MCCF General
Lisa Trosper MCCF General
Stephanie  Trotter Cox Communication Pioneer 
Michele Vasquez MCCF Student Textbook
Michelle Velasquez Criminal Justice Faculty
Francis Wakeman III Anne K. Harter Memorial
Peter Walsh Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts
Tabitha White MCCF New Student
Tommy Whitmore MCCF Student Textbook
Cindy Zimmerman Walt Allen Memorial
Ashley Zysset MCCF New Student

2011 June 

Joel Agossou Omaha World-Herald
Charles Alday Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Jennifer Andahl MCCF New Student
Ashley Avalos MCCF Student Textbook
Beth Bachmann Anne K. Harter Memorial
James Bagwell Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Brittany Bailey Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Angie Balsarini Brandon Thomas Memorial Culinary Arts
Nanette Beams-Roehr MCCF New Student
Elizabeth Blanton Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Georges Marx Bolivar Hites Family Community College
Preston Bolte James M. Cox Memorial
Laura Breck Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts
Amber Briggs Beth Nimmo Social Sciences
Gretchen Bruhnke Culinary Arts Management
Gretchen Bruhnke Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
David Bryan Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts
Don Buehler Carl P. Rigatuso Memorial Apprentice
Molly Burton Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
michelle bystrek Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Kameron Canbaz Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Christina Cervantes MCCF Student Textbook
Randy Cherek Metropolitan Utilities District Culinary Arts
Amy Chlopek Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Eric Christensen Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Jametria Conner Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Karina Corral MCCF New Student
Carly Costanzo John Vautravers
Maggie Cote Shar Hansen Memorial
shawn cruver Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Candace Cunningham Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Rebecca Currington Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Camille Curtis Metropolitan Utilities District Culinary Arts
Michelle Daniel Karen Schnepf Memorial
LaNessa Dawson Business Administration Division
Shawnta Dean MCCF General
Tina Diaz MCCF Student Textbook
Tina Diaz Nursing Assistant
Jaycee Ditzler Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Nathan Dudley MCCF Student Textbook
Jeffrey Dunbar Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
William Dussetschleger Auto Collision Advisory Board
Wilfrid Edjrokinto Joseph Hughes Memorial Engineering
Steven Gale Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Jeanette Gannon Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
John Gardner Criminal Justice Faculty
Katherine Gass Omaha District Dental Assistant
Amanda Gaxiola MCCF General
Martina Geralds MCC Custodial Staff
Martina Geralds Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Bobbi Gerdes Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Kayla Glode Omaha District Dental Assistant
Hayley Goins Todd McHenry Memorial
Andre Gomez Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Zara Gonzalez Walt Allen Memorial
Alicia Goodrich Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Nicole  Greco Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Allisan Grout MCCF Student Textbook
Corderro Hall Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Cindy Hansen Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Mary Hardeman Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Trace Hardin MCCF General
Tammy Hardin Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Jasmine Hayes MCCF General
Katris Hayes Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Ca Hoang Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Vivian Holliman Janell Shain Memorial
Nicholas Hornig Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279
Sarah Ibero Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Katherine James Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Thomas Jensen Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Cheryl Jensen Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Jackie Jerrel Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Andrea Johnson Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Jasmine Johnson Omaha Economic Development Corp.
Jeremiah Johnson Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Shanna Johnson Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Shannon Jones MCCF General
Vanessa Jones Culinary Arts Management
Kathleen Jurek Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Cathrine  Kenny Omaha District Dental Assistant
Maris King MCCF New Student
Maris King St. Paul Companies Minority
David Kirby Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Jacki Kowalke R.E. Whitmyre Memorial
Matthew Kreber Nebraska Trucking Association Diesel Technology
Wendy Kuhnert Omaha Wine and Food Society
Crystal Landers Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Jaclyn Leaders MCCF New Student
Mark Lewis Auto Collision Advisory Board
Ebony Lowe John Vautravers
Leo Martinez III NAMC - Dream it Do it
Nao Matsuda Karen Schnepf Memorial
Brandon McCarthy Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Patrick McCluskey Criminal Justice Faculty
Aaron McDaniel Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Precious McPhall MCCF New Student
Jennifer Meives MCCF General
Shannon Mendez Douglas McLeod Weber Memorial
Deena Merten MCCF New Student
Andrew Meyer Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Sean Miles Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Michael Miller Rex Stacy Memorial Welding Technology
Matthew Miller MCCF Student Textbook
Susan Miller Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Sharon  Montanye Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Anja Morehouse Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Nora Mujica Criminal Justice Faculty
Cindy  Muniz Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Jason Nguyen MCCF Student Textbook
Sarah Norton William H. Dodd Memorial
Shawn O'Brien MCCF Student Textbook
Patrick O'Neill Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary of Arts
Delfine Ondieki MCCF Student Textbook
Rico Patterson Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Danielle Patterson Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Bob Peek Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary of Arts
Talanda Penn Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Jennifer Pope Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Joseph Porter MCCF General
Lauren Prentiss MCCF General
Shelly Rabe Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Eric Rashid Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Jacob Rasmussen MCCF Student Textbook
James Rodriguez Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts
Erik Romero MCCF General
Megan Rump Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Chadd Russell MCCF New Student
James Sanwick Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Denice Sartor Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Chelsey Schaefer MCCF Student Textbook
Chelsey Schaefer Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Cherri Schmidt William's Family
Shannon Scrivner Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279
Samantha Sewing Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Brian Shea Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Paula Shearer MCCF Student Textbook
Lydell Shepheard Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Brandy  Sherrod MCC Foundation Memorial
Brandy  Sherrod St. Paul Companies Minority
Nancy Songre MCCF New Student
Zachary Sylvia Criminal Justice Faculty
Zachary Sylvia Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Kerry Takeda Betty Hightower Memorial Nursing
Andrea Taylor Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Amanda TenEyck Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279
Max Thomas Nebraska Trucking Association Diesel Technology
Ali Touray Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Skylair Trammel MCCF New Student
Lisa Trosper Shar Hansen Memorial
Stephanie  Trotter MCCF General
Oyun-Erdene Tumurbaatar gloria Menard Osborn
Oyun-Erdene Tumurbaatar St. Paul Companies Minority
Trace VandenBurg Cox Communication Pioneer  Expendable
Trace VandenBurg Hites Family Community College
Michele Vasquez Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Rene Vidlak Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Amanda Vuu Culinary Arts Management
Francis Wakeman Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
George Ward MCCF Student Textbook
Michael Weber Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Christa Whitcomb Candy Lynn Kegley Memorial
Eric Whitcomb Information Technology
Jaime Williams MCCF Student Textbook
Allison Wynn Omaha World-Herald
Kevin Yagodinski Auto Collision Advisory Board
Melissa Zach Walt Allen Memorial
Cindy Zimmerman MCCF Student Textbook
Tracy Zyla MCCF Student Textbook

2011 December 

Abby Anderson ~ Audren Swanson Memorial
Jayne Bartek ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts
Benjamin Biaggi ~ Cornhusker International/Rick Childers
Penny Bless ~ Metropolitan Utilities District Culinary Arts
James Brodersen ~ Nebraska Trucking Association CDL
Jasmine Brown ~ MCC Math Department
Michael  Brown ~
Nebraska Trucking Association CDL
Shontia Brown ~ Auto Collision Advisory Board
Gretchen Bruhnke ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts
Don Buehler ~ MCCF General
Casey Buehler ~ Criminal Justice Faculty
Joshua Bullock ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts
Amy Burbach ~ MCCF New Student
Molly Burton ~ MCCF General
Anna Cardenas ~ ConAgra Excellence in Education Student
Heather Christensen ~ MCCF New Student
shawn cruver ~ Cornhusker International/Rick Childers
Mark Distefano ~ MCCF New Student
Kaitlyn Dudley ~ Anne K. Harter Memorial
AMINATA FALL ~ MCCF General
Mark Farland ~ Carriage House Foundation Tool Club
Mark Farland ~ Nebraska Trucking Association Diesel Technology
Jessica Fleming ~ MCCF New Student
Gabriel Freeman ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Kimberly Gilmore ~ Criminal Justice Faculty
Nicole  Greco ~ Absolutely Fresh Seafood Company
Ashley Hamernik ~ MCCF New Student
Tammy Hardin ~ Criminal Justice Faculty
Courtney Hayduk ~ MCCF General
Sarah Hill ~ MCCF New Student
Ca Hoang ~ MCCF General
Vivian Holliman ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Sarah Ibero ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Andrea Johnson ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Paul Kaczmarski ~ Auto Collision Advisory Board
Sean Kenny ~ Carriage House Foundation Tool Club
Christopher Keyes ~ Carriage House Foundation Tool Club
David Kirby ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts
Christina Larocco ~ MCCF New Student
Luan Le ~ MCCF General
Jaclyn Leaders ~ William's Family
Kristie Lesley ~ Criminal Justice Faculty
Jeremiah Martens ~ Bruce Tomasek Memorial
Brandon Mccarthy ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts
Dave Murray ~ Kyle Lavigne Memorial
Arisha Nalle ~ MCCF General
Jennifer Nichols ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts
Scott Nussbaum ~ Carriage House Foundation Tool Club
Scott Nussbaum ~ Nebraska Trucking Association Diesel Technology
Elizabeth Peck ~ MCCF New Student
Nicholas Prososki ~ MCCF New Student
Ashley Reiten ~ Wells Fargo Business Scholars
Maricela Sanchez ~ Catalan Latino
Denice Sartor ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Chelsey Schaefer ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Tyler Smeal ~ Auto Collision Advisory Board
Brandon Smith ~ Nebraska Trucking Association CDL
Komla  Sowu ~ MCCF General
Kerry Takeda ~ MCCF General
Andrea Taylor ~ Ray and Betty Barr Memorial
Denise Tharp ~ Metropolitan Utilities District Culinary Arts
Dustin  Tillman ~ Nebraska Trucking Association CDL
Oyun-Erdene Tumurbaatar ~ MCCF General
Jason  Volkmer ~ Brandon Thomas Memorial Culinary Arts
Matthew Wedlock ~ Military Student Textbook
Connor Whitcomb ~ Carriage House Foundation Tool Club
Christa Whitcomb ~ Jonathan E. Zimmern
Gregory  Willer ~ Nebraska Trucking Association CDL
Jaime Williams ~
MCCF Student Textbook
Colten Witherspoon ~ Nebraska Trucking Association Diesel Technology
Kelly Woockman ~ MCCF New Student

2012 June 

Omar Adam ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Stephanie Akpakoun ~ gloria Menard Osborn
Charbel-Marie Akplogan ~ Joseph Hughes Memorial Engineering
Lolie  Alihonou ~ Walt Allen Memorial
Jennifer  Alquicira ~ Travelers  Program
Richard Amoussou ~ MCCF New Student
Catherine  Anderson ~ MCCF New Student
Matthew Armistead ~ Brandon Thomas Memorial Culinary Arts
Prudence Assogba ~ Business Administration Division
William Azinger ~ MCC Culinary Arts Management
William Azinger ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts  Fund
Dipesh Baral ~ MCCF New Student
Doreen Barcelona ~ Wells Fargo Business Scholars
Kristina Beetz ~ CNA - Nursing Assistant
Drake Bell ~ MCCF New Student
Allison Birkemeier ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Tristan Bless ~ MCCF General
Shontia Brown ~ Auto Collision Advisory Board
Mary  Brown ~  Wells Fargo Business Scholars
David Bryan ~ Omaha Wine and Food Society
David Bryan ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
David Bryan ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts  Fund
Don Buehler ~ Fran Elseman Memorial
Casey Buehler ~ Gilbert C. Swanson Foundation
Don Buehler ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Joshua Bullock ~ William H. Dodd Memorial
Laura Burke ~ Gilbert C. Swanson Foundation
Thomas Burke ~ Travelers  Program
Molly Burton ~ Hites Family Community College
Anna Cardenas ~ Candy Lynn Kegley Memorial
Amy Chlopek ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Heather Christensen ~ Business Administration Division
Ronald Clark ~ MCCF New Student
Courtney Courvelle ~ Gallup Organization Early Childhood Education
Courtney Courvelle ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Casey Craven ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts
Collin Daily ~ Information Technology
JaTriese Danner ~ MCCF General
Drew Davis ~ MCCF General
Nathaniel Deeds ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Thomas Donaghy ~  Nebraska Trucking Association CDL
Retrenia Dorsey ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Christine Douglas ~ Lucille I. Mix Memorial
Jason Dreier ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Adrianna Eide ~ MCCF General
Elizabeth Fetzer ~ MCCF General
Dani Fitzgerald-Smith ~ John Vautravers
Jessica Fleming ~ Todd McHenry Memorial
John Gardner ~ Criminal Justice Faculty
Kelli  Garner ~ MCCF New Student
Andrew Gilbert ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Kimberly Gilmore ~ Criminal Justice Faculty
Jordan Glover ~ MCCF General
Nicole  Greco ~ Anne K. Harter Memorial
Anthony Greenlee ~ MCCF New Student
jade havlicek ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Sharon  Hernandez Palos ~ Travelers  Program
shawn hickam ~ MCC Culinary Arts Management
Christina Hingorani ~ Lucille I. Mix Memorial
Christina Hingorani ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Kristine Hittle ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Vonetta Jackson ~ Criminal Justice Faculty
Munir Jalilov ~ MCCF General
Kristine Johnson ~ Criminal Justice Faculty
Lisa Johnson ~ Omaha World-Herald
Vanessa Jones ~ Absolutely Fresh Seafood Company
Vanessa Jones ~ Hites Family Community College
Vanessa Jones ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts  Fund
Christine Juma ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Rebecca Knee ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Ellen Kodzomoyo ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Konde Koumaka ~ MCCF New Student
Kristin Kroeker ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Kristin Kroeker ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Christina Larocco ~ Medical Transcription
Brandi Lashley ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Luan Le ~ MCCF General
Jaclyn Leaders ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Bobbi Lewis ~ MCCF General
Chris  Lind ~ MCCF New Student
James Lindsey ~ William H. Dodd Memorial
Sonia Lingani ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Emily  Maneely ~ MCCF New Student
Deng Mathok ~ MCCF General
Robert McCarty ~ Karen Schnepf Memorial
Travis McKenzie ~ MCCF General
Christa McLaughlin ~ R.E. Whitmyre Memorial
Andrew Melichar ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts
Sean Miles ~ MCCF General
Spencer Mink ~ Auto Collision Advisory Board
Anja Morehouse ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Joseph Mounsey ~ David M Rice and Ephraim L Marks Second Chance LGBT
Joseph Mounsey ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts  Fund
Cindy  Muniz ~ MCCF Memorial
kayanna newman ~ MCCF General
Christen Nino De Guzman ~ Joel A. Thury Memorial
Christen Nino De Guzman ~ MCCF New Student
Jacob Nowatzke ~ MCCF General
Stephanie Ocasio ~ Catalan Latino
Stephanie Ocasio ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Marissa Orendach ~ Omaha World-Herald
Brian  Palmer ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Jaclyn Parise ~ ICAN Women of Influence
Nicole Paro ~ MCC Custodial Staff
Terrika Patterson ~ Beth Nimmo Social Sciences
Danielle Patterson ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Danielle Patterson ~ Wells Fargo Business Scholars
Justyce Payne ~ Beth Nimmo Social Sciences
Kelli Peterson ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Joseph Porter ~ MCCF General
Keshav Poudel ~ MCC Culinary Arts Management
Mary Prazan ~ Todd McHenry Memorial
Jill Pudenz ~ MCCF New Student
Pattie Purchase ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Charles Pyke ~ Nebraska Trucking Association CDL
Jonathon Queen ~ Business Administration Division
Shelly Rabe ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts  Fund
Kayla Randall ~ Shar Hansen Memorial
Lisa Ranney ~ ICAN Women of Influence
Mark Rayno ~ Cox Communication Pioneer  Expendable
Rebecca Rea ~ MCCF New Student
Rebecca Rea ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Amber Ressen ~ MCCF General
Jenifer Rohde ~ MCCF New Student
Natasha Rouse ~ MCCF New Student
Megan Rump ~ Metropolitan Utilities District Culinary Arts
Megan Rump ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Megan Rump ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts  Fund
Manuel Saenz Jr. ~ Auto Collision Advisory Board
David Satrapa  Sr. ~ Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 279
Chelsey Schaefer ~ Dr. Jerry Moskus  Fund
Chelsey Schaefer ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Xavier Shiu ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Komla  Sowu ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
An Tran ~ Jordan Lee Whitney Memorial
Xuan Tran ~ Business Alliance for Students Education
Lisa Trosper ~ Shar Hansen Memorial
Oyun-Erdene Tumurbaatar ~ Ray and Betty Barr Memorial
Jeanette Ulmer ~ Betty Hightower Memorial Nursing
Isis Uribe ~ Travelers  Program
Jason Volkmer ~ ConAgra Excellence in Education Student
Jason Volkmer ~ Peter Kiewit Foundation Vocational
Jason Volkmer ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts  Fund
Laela Williams ~ Black Hills Energy
Jaime Williams ~ MCCF General
Sandra Williamson ~ Douglas McLeod Weber Memorial
Isaac Wilson ~ MCCF New Student
Hannah Woida ~ Betty Hightower Memorial Nursing
Cassandra Wunschel ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Zhimei Xing ~ MCCF New Student
Melissa Zach ~ MCC Custodial Staff

2012 December

Prudence Assogba ~ MCCF General
dipesh baral ~ MCCF General
Travis Barta ~ MCCF New Student
Tamra Blann ~ MCCF General
Elizabeth Bowden ~ Cox Communication Pioneer
tim brazzle ~ MCCF General
Melissa Brock ~ MCCF New Student
Unique Brown ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Casey Buehler ~ Criminal Justice Faculty
Casey Buehler ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Don Buehler ~ R.E. Whitmyre Memorial
Laura Burke ~ MCCF General
Ashlie Campbell ~ MCCF New Student
Ashlie Campbell ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Dijana Cenic ~ Karen Schnepf Memorial
Dijana Cenic ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Uri Colbert ~ Auto Collision Advisory Board
Mary Coleman ~ Gilbert C. Swanson Foundation
Amber Converse ~ MCCF General
Versi Conyers ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts
Jack Culek ~ Nebraska Trucking Association CDL
Cathy Curtis ~ Metropolitan Utilities District Culinary Arts
scott dinges ~ Cornhusker International/Rick Childers
scott dinges ~ Kyle Lavigne Memorial
scott dinges ~ Nebraska Trucking Association Diesel Technology
Donald Durant ~ John Vautravers
Erin Earlywine ~ Lucille I. Mix Memorial
Erin Earlywine ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Erin Earlywine ~ Ray and Betty Barr Memorial
John Gardner ~ Criminal Justice Faculty
Kelli Garner ~ MCC Custodial Staff
Kimberly Gilmore ~ Criminal Justice Faculty
joy graves ~ MCCF New Student
Cinnamon Guignard ~ MCCF New Student
Courtney Hayduk ~ MCCF General
Sarah Hill ~ MCCF New Student
Sarah Hill ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Arron Hoden ~ Ron Sailors Memorial Culinary Arts  Fund
Nicole Howell ~ MCCF New Student
Nicole Howell ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Antonio Jackson ~ MCCF General
Brooke Johnson ~ MCCF New Student
Hitomi Kashiwabara ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Akiko Kawada ~ MCCF General
Travis Kern ~ Auto Collision Advisory Board
Amber Klein ~ John Vautravers
Ellen Kodzomoyo ~ MCCF General
Daniel Komor ~ William H. Dodd Memorial
Michelle Kracht ~ MCCF General
Joshua Malone ~ Auto Collision Advisory Board
Noriko Mangen ~ MCCF New Student
Anchetta  Marshall ~ Nebraska Trucking Association CDL
David Montgomery ~ MCCF New Student
David Montgomery ~ MCCF Student Textbook
ROSA MORALES ~ MCCF New Student
Joshua Ojomo ~ MCCF New Student
Kelli Peterson ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Adam Redmond ~ William H. Dodd Memorial
Amanda Ridley ~ MCCF New Student
Amanda Ridley ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Carleen Rietz ~ Nicole Marie Memorial Nursing
karl riggs ~ Nebraska Trucking Association CDL
Dana Russell ~ MCCF General
Marissa Sadofsky ~ MCCF General
Chelsey Schaefer ~ MCCF Student Textbook
kimberly scott ~ Douglas McLeod Weber Memorial
Jessica Sigel ~ Gilbert C. Swanson Foundation
Vera Swank ~ MCCF General
Troy Thies ~ Karen Schnepf Memorial
Rana Tillotson ~ Anne K. Harter Memorial
Rana Tillotson ~ MCCF Student Textbook
Jose Tristan ~ Lucille I. Mix Memorial
Jose Tristan ~ MCCF New Student
Jody  Vincent ~ MCCF New Student
JAMIE WATTS ~ MCCF General
Christa Whitcomb ~ Jonathan E. Zimmern
Christa Whitcomb ~ MCCF Student Textbook
JUSTIN WIECK ~ MCCF New Student
Amelia Williford ~ MCCF General
Colten Witherspoon ~ Nebraska Trucking Association Diesel Technology
keith wyldes ~ MCC Custodial Staff
Zhimei Xing ~ MCCF General
Tracey Ziemba ~ MCCF New Student
Tracey Ziemba ~ MCCF Student Textbook

 


We apologize for the oversight if your name is not listed or if your name is misspelled. Please contact our office at 402-457-2346 and we will correct it as soon as possible.